ShotBox


ShoutMix chat widget

PROJECT

UNDER CONSTRUCTING!!!
WILL NOT UPDATE TILL 2PM PARK JAEBEOM ARE BACK

2PM HOTTEST BLOOD BIOGRAPHY

"2PM Hottest Blood" is from Malaysian HOTTEST.

Q: What does '2PM Hottest Blood' mean?
A:#Maybe, I can't describe it like this#
|=|2PM are JaeBeom, JunSu, NichKhun, TaecYeon, Wooyoung, JunHo and ChanSung.
|=| Hottest is what they call us fans.
|=| Blood is mean they are a part of us just like our blood in our body.

#The hold sentence mean '2PM are our Hottest Blood'#

2PM HOTTEST BLOOD
#Officially made on July 30, 2009#

INTRODUCE FROM THE OWNER OF THIS BLOG
Hello, I'm Summer from Malaysia the owner of "2PM HOTTEST BLOOD". I was born on 19 FEB 1991 (Count how old I am *^-^*). I'm still a student in multimedia design (not officially is but going).

What makes me made this blog about 2PM? I made this blog cause I want to share more news about 2PM to more Malaysian so that 2PM will be famous in Malaysia like DBSK does (DBSK and 2PM are difference type okay. Don't ever compare).

For what I wish is that I hope 2PM will came across
this blog. I do have a SHOTBOX on the right side of the blog.


Photobucket

Thursday, July 30, 2009

2PM Profile & Biography


GENERAL INFORMATION

Official Name: 2PM
Members: Park Jaebum [LEADER] (박재범), Kim Junsu (김준수), Nich Khun (닉쿤), Ock Taekyeon / Taecyeon (옥택연), Jang Wooyoung (장우영), Lee Junho (이준호), Hwang Chansung (황찬성)
Debut: 4th September 2008
Company: JYPE
Official Fanclub: HOTTEST ; (Hotties - Taekyeon)
Official Fanclub motto: 7 letters to represent each different member
Official Balloon Color: N/A (Temporary: Black/Metallic Gray)
Official Websites: http://www.jype.com/

MEMBERS PROFILE

JAEBUM
INFORMATION
Full name: Park Jae Bum
Nicknames: J-Bum,Bum,Bummie
Birth date: April 25,1987
Height: 170cm
Weight: 55kg
Specialty: Rap and break dancing
Extra bits: Korean,American-born,JYP Auditon Selection

JunSu
INFORMATION
Name: Kim Junsu
Nicknames: Jun.K J.Kim -- by Sully
Birthday: January 15, 1988
Height: 178 Cm
Weight: 73 Kg
Specialty: Singing, composing AND BEING FASHIONABLE (:

NichKhun
INFORMATION
Name: NichKhun Buck Horvejkul
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Age: 19
Ethnicity: Thai and Chinese
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 61 kg
BloodType: O
Religion: Buddhism

Websites: Joyplace <http://joyplace.jype.com/nichkhun>

Fun Facts:
♥ He is very popular in Thailand for being a commercial model and for just being a friendly hottie.
♥ He lived in USA and Thailand while growing up, but he was born in U.S.A.
♥ He was discovered during a concert. He was consistently bugged by the talent scouts.
♥ He joined 2006 SBS SuperStar Survival.
♥ He speaks fluent English and Thai. He is currently learning Korean and Chinese.
♥ He can play the piano.
♥ All fans who have met him in person describe him as very very very nice.

Taec
INFORMATION
Name: Ok Taekyeon
Nicknames: Coco, Chocolataek, Taek, Taeky, Khun's girlfriend, Mommy Taek (married to Daddy Dae)
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Height: 185 Cm
Weight: 76 Kg
Specialty: Beatbox, rap, and making that loud darth vader noise
From: Boston, USA

WooYoung
INFORMATION
Name: Jang WooYoung
Birthdate: April 30, 1989
Height: 180cm
Weight: 67kg
Specialty: Dance

JunHo
INFORMATION
NAME: LEE JUN HO
Nicknames: Rain-look-alike, baby maknae
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Height: 176 Cm
Weight: 64Kg
Specialty: dance, sing, rap, beatbox.

ChanSung
INFORMATION
Name: Hwang Chan Sung
Birthday: Feb. 11, 1990 (our maknae)
Visuals: 183 cm/ 62 kg
Specialty: Dance
Extra: Unstoppable Highkick + Korean Art High School

DISCOGRAPHY

Artist : 2PM [BUY]
Title : Hottest Time of The Day
Type : Single Album
Release Date : September 8, 2008

Track List:

01. 10점 만점에 10점 [10 Points out of 10 Points] [MV] [DEBUT]
02. Only you [DEBUT]
03. Angel
04. 10점 만점에 10점 [10 Points out of 10 Points] (old school ver.)
05. 10점 만점에 10점 [10 Points out of 10 Points] (Inst.)
06. Only you (Inst.)




Artist : 2PM
Title : Only You Winter Remix
Type : Digital Single
Release Date : December 9 2008

Track List:

01. Only You Winter Remix [DEBUT]




Artist : 2PM
Title : 2.00PM - Time For Change [BUY] [LYRICS]
Type : Single Album
Release Date : 16 April, 2008

Track List:

01. What time is it now
02. Again & Again [MV] [DEBUT]
03. 니가 밉다 (I hate you)
04. 돌아올지도 몰라 (I don't know if you'll come back)
05. Again & Again (R&B Mix)
06. Again & Again (Inst.)
07. 니가 밉다 (Inst.)
08. 돌아올지도 몰라 (Inst.)

2 comments:

ct_gaga95 on June 7, 2010 at 11:50 PM said...

luv them especially nickhun!!he's so cute lol!

dini on June 9, 2010 at 10:48 AM said...

me too i luv nichkhun soo much he's sooooooooo cute n handsome n chansung oppa too he'ss soo man :) they all look good 2 me though

Post a Comment

Labels

 

2PM HOTTEST BLOOD. Copyright 2009 All Rights Reserved 2PM HOTTEST THEME by Summer Sum Blogger Template by Music Generation